Company Directory - Trade Leads - Products - Business Website. B2B Import Export Marketplace designed to help companies find new export, import traders from all over the world. Search among trade leads, post your buy and sell trade offers. Reply trade leads online posted by importer, exporter trading companies.
 Home   Browse by Country   World Regions   Top Products   Site Map   Help

 Join Free   Login   Forgot Password?  Link to Us   Use our Content
Directory  Add Product  My Products  Featured Products  Products by Country    -->> Help

TradeBoss.com - High Quality Industrial Fiber Ethernet switch, 10/100M managed switch, Product by A&G Technologies (SHENZHEN) Co., Limited
Join FREE!   
Manufacturers  Distributors / Wholesalers  Trading Companies  Agents  Buying Offices  Importers / Exporters
Product Details

High Quality Industrial Fiber Ethernet switch, 10/100M managed switch

A&G Technologies (SHENZHEN) Co., Limited
Top Member - Become a Top MemberRequest Buy Information Now!
Get Contact Details Now!

Product Description:
Click to view full size photo!
Click to view full size photo!
Quick Detail:
* 10/100M DIN-Rail Mount Industrial Ethernet Switch
*Managed fiber switch
*single mode or multi mode is optional
*2*100Base-Fiber Ports + 8 * 10/100Mbps rj45 ports
* dual power supply
*Support Ring Network designed
10/100M DIN-Rail Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches


AG-IES8001 is a managed Layer 2+ industrial Optical Ethernet switch with 2*100Base-FX Ports + 8 * 10/100Mbps electrical ports. it is designed to meet the various industrial application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. AG-IES8001 s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. AG-IES8001 also features powerful Web-based, CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial environment.

Support Ring Network designed specifically for industrial applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

Port configuration

*RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

*100Base-FX Optical Port:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST, optional)

*Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km, optional

*Multi-mode: 2, 5Km, optional

*Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

*DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45

*Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm

Other Details:

Offered by: A&G Technologies (SHENZHEN) Co., Limited (View Showroom, Create your own Showroom)
Place of Origin: China (More Products from China)
Stock Location: China
Quantity: 100,000pcs/month
Packaging: export standard carton
Price: FOB/CIF
Product Seller Classification: Telecommunications - Network Communications
More Buying Info: Request Buying Details

Request More Information Online
This feature is only available for our registered members.
Login Now if you are a member or Register to become a member!

 
Similar Products
High Quality Rubber Tries Crusher
High Quality Rubber Crumb Pulverizer
High effciency screw and barrel
PET Flakes mix color, no caps / labels / residue, clean high quality
HMW HDPE Drum Regrind Post-Industrial
More High Quality Industrial Fiber Ethernet switch, 10/100M managed switch Products
 
Related Links
Company Directory: Telecommunications - Network Communications
Biz Keywords: Telecommunications - Network Communications
Trade Leads: Telecommunications - Network Communications
 
View More Products
  
Search Term:    or  and  exact phrase
Make your selection above then click on this button:  
Contact Now!
A&G Technologies (SHENZHEN) Co., Limited
Platinum Member - Become a Top Member Member Website
1 Trade Lead posted
83 Products on sale
Members Login
 E-Mail Address:
 
 Password:
 
  Store my password
 Forgot password?
 Can't login?

 Not a member?
 Register for FREE!

Browse by Continent
Browse by Continent

Advertisement


What's New?

Companies
Products
Trade Leads
Buying Requests
Selling Offers
Opportunities
Quick Links
  Home
  Browse by Country
  Browse Trade Leads
  Browse Companies
  Browse Products
  Top Products
  Top Searches
  Top Sites
  Browse Biz Keywords
  Partner / Trade Links
Advertisement



More Resources
Company Directory
Trade Lead Directory
Product Directory
China Companies, Business Directory
India Companies, Business Directory
Japan Companies, Business Directory
Malaysia Companies, Business Directory
Singapore Companies, Business Directory


Home - TOS - Help - Company Directory - Trade Leads - Products - B2B Marketplaces - Link to Us - About Us - Contact Us - Top Searches - Quick Guide
Copyright © 2002 - 2020 - TradeBoss.com - All Rights Reserved.
Top Products A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Statistics: Companies: 650,200+, Trade Leads: 162,500+, Products: 106,200+, Contacts / Replies: 8,220,700+
There are currently 1618 users online browsing our B2B network. 23:09 GMT, Monday, January 18, 2021
Privacy Policy
Important Notice! TradeHolding.com B2B Network does not provide an escrow service! Any member who asks you to pay for their products by Western Union to an agent of "TradeHolding.com B2B Network" is fraud and should be immediately reported to us. Do not pay anything to any member who states your money will be added to TradeHolding.com safety deposit account!
All Trade Leads / Offers / Products / Company Profiles / Images and other user-posted contents are posted by the user and TradeBoss.com and TradeHolding.com B2B Network shall not be held liable for any such content. However, TradeHolding.com B2B Network respects the intellectual property, copyright, trademark, trade secret or any other personal or proprietary third party rights and expects the same from others. For concerns, please contact us.